District New Rotarian of the Year

2019

  • Michelle Uphoff - Bloomington

2018

  • Laura Pritts - Bloomington-Normal Sunrise

2017

  • Keli Krueger-Huhra - Bloomington-Normal Daybreak

 

2016

  • Krishna Balakrishnan - Bloomington-Normal Sunrise
  • Granville Colvin - Charleston

2015

  • Stephanie Adomaitis - Bloomington
  • Heather Dennis - Normal

2014

  • Doug Schwaim - Bloomington - Normal Sunrise
  • Breelyn Menzies - Bloomington - Normal Sunset

 

2013

  • Lawrence Stoner - Monticello
  • Amy Snyder - Champaign - Urbana Illni After Five

2012

  • Molly Charleston - Bloomington
  • Larry Howell - Arcola

2011

  • Lisa Boehm - Bloomington 
  • Meghan Listek - Normal

2010

  • Roger Schmidgall - Bloomington-Normal

2009

  • Peggy Hardy - Bloomington-Normal Sunrise

2008

  • Steve Kite - Mattoon

2007

  • Dorothy Kennett - Bloomington-Normal Sunset

2006

  • Jeanne Banovic - Litchfield

2005

  • Gayle Wallace - Champaign West
  • Jack Franklin - Savoy

2004

  • Sue Lochbaum - Monticello

2003

  • Sue Behrendt - Litchfield

2002

  • Georgia Hoskins - Hoopeston

2001 

  • Marcia Dennis - Normal 
  • Sarah Ross - Savoy

2000

  • Eileen Jerutka - Danville 
  • Rod Hudson - Piper City

1999

  • Mary Droste - Charleston

1997

  • Terry Davis - Charleston

1995

  • Mark Borz - Charleston
Announcements
JANUARY REMINDERS!

Saturday, January 16! MidYear Meeting for Club and District Leaders!

Registration ends Friday, Jan 15 at 7pm.

Click here to register for the MidYear Meeting!

Saturday, January 23! Heart 2 Heart Virtual Project Fair!
Click here for more information on the Heart 2 Heart Virtual Project Fair!

Matching Points program through January 31, 2021
Click here for information on the Matching Points program!

Essay Contest for High School Students – Submissions due by January 31, 2021
Click here for information on the Essay Contest for Students!!

RLI RETURNS!

Saturday, February 13, 2021
CLICK HERE FOR INFO AND REGISTRATION

SAVE THESE MARCH DATES!

Incoming club presidents and assistant governors, please be sure to save the following dates and times for Land of Lincoln President Elect Training (known as “LOL-PETS”)!

Tuesday March 16, 5:30-7:30 pm Assistant Governor Training

Thursday March 18, 5:30-7:30 pm Opening Session

Saturday March 20, 9:00-11:00 am Session 2 & 1:00-3:00 pm Session 3

Tuesday March 23, 5:30-7:30 pm Session 4

Thursday, March 25, 5:30-7:30 PN Session

Click here for information on LOL-PETS!!

District Calendar
Loading
Join Rotary
Where Clubs Meet
Newsletters
Loading